Date | Hall | Title | Section |
Wed, 7.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
16:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Donbass
(Donbass)
2018
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
17:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Hannah
(Hannah)
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Petra
(Petra)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
18:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Black Peter
(Cerny Petr)
1964
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Three Faces
(Se rokh)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:00
|
APT Novo mesto
|
Vision
(Vision )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Wildlife
(Wildlife )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
19:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
(Poj mi pesem )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:00
|
Maribox
|
Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Most Beautiful Age
(Nejkrásnejsí vek)
1969
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
21:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Sunset
(Napszállta )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The Rider
(The Rider )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
21:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Ash is Purest White
(Jiang hu er nv)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
Thu, 8.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
09:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Gordon and Paddy
(Gordon and Paddy )
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Wild Pear Tree
(Ahlat Agaci)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
14:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Vision
(Vision )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
15:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Loveling
(Benzinho )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
15:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
The Heiresses
(Las Herederas)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
16:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Scary Mother
(Sashishi deda)
2017
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
17:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
(Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Party and the Guests
(O slavnosti a hostech)
1966
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
17:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Three Faces
(Se rokh)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
17:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Transit
(Transit )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Capernaum
(Capharnaüm )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:30
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Closely Watched Trains
(Ostre sledované vlaky)
1966
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
19:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
(Poj mi pesem )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Keep Going
(Continuer )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:00
|
APT Novo mesto
|
Loro
(Loro )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Styx
(Styx )
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
19:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:30
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The State I Am In
(Die Innere Sicherheit )
2000
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
20:30
|
Maribox
|
Transit
(Transit )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The Load
(Teret)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
21:15
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Daughter of Mine
(Figlia mia )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Birds of Passage
(Pajaros de verano)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
21:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
The Reports on Sarah and Saleem
(The Reports on Sarah and Saleem)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
Fri, 9.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
09:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Captain Morten and the Spider Queen
(Kapten Morten lollide laeval)
2018
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Burning
(Beoning )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
14:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Capernaum
(Capharnaüm )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
14:45
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Mellow Mud
(Es esmu seit)
2016
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
15:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Scary Mother
(Sashishi deda)
2017
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
15:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno
(Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
17:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Leave No Trace
(Leave No Trace )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Pity
(Pity)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:15
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Behold Homolka
(Ecce homo Homolka)
1970
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
17:30
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Diary of My Mind
(Journal de ma tete)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Vision
(Vision )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Dovlatov
(Dovlatov )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Loves of a Blonde
(Lásky jedné plavovlásky)
1965
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
19:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Non-Fiction
(Doubles vies)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
One Cut of the Dead
(Kamera o tomeru na! )
2017
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
19:00
|
APT Novo mesto
|
Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:15
|
Linhart Hall
|
My Last Year As a Loser
(Ne bom več luzerka)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
20:15
|
Maribox
|
Suspiria
(Suspiria)
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Jerichow
(Jerichow )
2008
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
21:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
(Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
21:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Memoir of War
(La douleur)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Summer
(Leto )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
21:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Revenge
(Revenge )
2017
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
Sat, 10.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Gordon and Paddy
(Gordon and Paddy )
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
14:45
|
Linhart Hall
|
Hannah
(Hannah)
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
14:45
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Non-Fiction
(Doubles vies)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
15:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Daughter of Mine
(Figlia mia )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
15:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Wallay
(Wallay)
2071
|
KINOBALON
|
16:30
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
(Poj mi pesem )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
16:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Aga
(Aga)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
16:45
|
Linhart Hall
|
Vision
(Vision )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
17:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
100% Coco
(100% Coco)
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
17:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Secret Ingredient
(Isčelitel )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Firemen's Ball
(Hori, má panenko)
1967
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
17:30
|
Maribox
|
Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Border
(Gräns )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
18:45
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Yella
(Yella )
2007
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
19:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Birds of Passage
(Pajaros de verano)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Girl
(Girl )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
The Favourite
(The Favourite)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:00
|
APT Novo mesto
|
The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:15
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Capernaum
(Capharnaüm )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:00
|
Maribox
|
The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:00
|
Kino Union Celje
|
Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Ash is Purest White
(Jiang hu er nv)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
21:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Cremator
(Spalovač mrtvol)
1969
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
21:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Revenge
(Revenge )
2017
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:30
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Climax
(Climax )
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Wildlife
(Wildlife )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
21:45
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Rojo
(Rojo )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
Sun, 11.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Pichku's Dream
(Halkaa )
2018
|
KINOBALON
|
14:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Birds of Passage
(Pajaros de verano)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
14:45
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Captain Morten and the Spider Queen
(Kapten Morten lollide laeval)
2018
|
KINOBALON
|
14:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The Rider
(The Rider )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
14:45
|
Linhart Hall
|
Wild Pear Tree
(Ahlat Agaci)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
16:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Asako I & II
(Netemo sametemo)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
16:30
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Black Peter
(Cerny Petr)
1964
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
17:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Styx
(Styx )
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The War Game
(Krig)
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
18:30
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Crystal Swan
(Hrustal )
2018
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
19:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Capricious Summer
(Rozmarné léto)
1968
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
19:00
|
APT Novo mesto
|
Girl
(Girl )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
In the Aisles
(In den Gängen )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
My Last Year As a Loser
(Ne bom več luzerka)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
20:00
|
Kino Union Celje
|
Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:00
|
Maribox
|
The Guilty
(Den skyldige)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
20:30
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Ghosts
(Gespenster )
2005
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
21:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians
(Imi este indiferent daca in istorie vom intra ca barbari)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
21:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Summer
(Leto )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
21:15
|
AGRFT Hall
|
High Life
(High Life )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
21:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Europe in Short - Section 1
()
|
EUROPE IN SHORT
|
21:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Suspiria
(Suspiria)
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
Mon, 12.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
08:45
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Pichku's Dream
(Halkaa )
2018
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Little White Lie
(La Mentirita Blanca )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
14:30
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
15:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Crystal Swan
(Hrustal )
2018
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
15:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Memoir of War
(La douleur)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
15:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Mug
(Twarz)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
16:45
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Wildlife
(Wildlife )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Dede
(Dede )
2017
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
17:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
The Load
(Teret)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The State I Am In
(Die Innere Sicherheit )
2000
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
17:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Diary of My Mind
(Journal de ma tete)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
17:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
The Captain
(Der Hauptmann)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Daughter of Mine
(Figlia mia )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Kino Union Celje
|
Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Loveling
(Benzinho )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
19:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
The Favourite
(The Favourite)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The Guilty
(Den skyldige)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
19:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Vision
(Vision )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:15
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Daisies
(Sedmikrásky )
1966
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
20:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
History of Love
(Zgodovina ljubezni )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:00
|
Maribox
|
Styx
(Styx )
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
21:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Europe in Short - Section 2
|
EUROPE IN SHORT
|
21:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Joke
(Žert)
1969
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
21:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Girl
(Girl )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:15
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Leave No Trace
(Leave No Trace )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
21:15
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Pity
(Pity)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
Tue, 13.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
09:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The War Game
(Krig)
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The Interpreter
(Tlmočník)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
14:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Donbass
(Donbass)
2018
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
14:30
|
Kosovel Hall
|
In the Aisles
(In den Gängen )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
15:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The Heiresses
(Las Herederas)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
15:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
The Prayer
(La priere)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
16:45
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
17:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Little White Lie
(La Mentirita Blanca )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Loveling
(Benzinho )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Ear
(Ucho)
1970
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
17:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
The Rider
(The Rider )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:15
|
Linhart Hall
|
Non-Fiction
(Doubles vies)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Border
(Gräns )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
19:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Behold Homolka
(Ecce homo Homolka)
1970
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
19:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Rojo
(Rojo )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
19:00
|
Kino Union Celje
|
The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
19:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Aga
(Aga)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
19:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The Image Book
(Le Livre d'image )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:15
|
Maribox
|
High Life
(High Life )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
20:45
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Barbara
(Barbara )
2012
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
21:15
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Climax
(Climax )
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Europe in Short - Section 3
|
EUROPE IN SHORT
|
21:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Mandy
(Mandy)
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:15
|
Linhart Hall
|
The Guilty
(Den skyldige)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
21:15
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Wild Pear Tree
(Ahlat Agaci)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
Wed, 14.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
09:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Wallay
(Wallay)
2071
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Dovlatov
(Dovlatov )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
14:45
|
Linhart Hall
|
Person to Person
(Person to Person )
2017
|
PANORAMA
|
15:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Centaur
(Centaur )
2017
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
15:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Keep Going
(Continuer )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
15:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Sunset
(Napszállta )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
16:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Memoir of War
(La douleur)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
16:45
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
The Captain
(Der Hauptmann)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
16:45
|
Linhart Hall
|
The Interpreter
(Tlmočník)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
History of Love
(Zgodovina ljubezni )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Jerichow
(Jerichow )
2008
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
The Load
(Teret)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
18:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Loro
(Loro )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Intimate Lighting
(Intimní osvetlení)
1965
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
19:00
|
Kino Union Celje
|
Loro
(Loro )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Ederlezi Rising
(Ederlezi Rising )
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
19:15
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The Heiresses
(Las Herederas)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
19:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Hannah
(Hannah)
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
20:00
|
Maribox
|
Girl
(Girl )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:30
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Cremator
(Spalovač mrtvol)
1969
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
21:30
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Border
(Gräns )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
21:30
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Burning
(Beoning )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
21:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Suspiria
(Suspiria)
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
The River
(Ozen)
2018
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
21:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Three Faces
(Se rokh)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
Thu, 15.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
09:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
100% Coco
(100% Coco)
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians
(Imi este indiferent daca in istorie vom intra ca barbari)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
14:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Asako I & II
(Netemo sametemo)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
15:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Diary of My Mind
(Journal de ma tete)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
15:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Styx
(Styx )
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
15:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Little White Lie
(La Mentirita Blanca )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
16:45
|
Linhart Hall
|
Leave No Trace
(Leave No Trace )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
16:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The Image Book
(Le Livre d'image )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Ghosts
(Gespenster )
2005
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
17:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Keep Going
(Continuer )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
17:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Mellow Mud
(Es esmu seit)
2016
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
17:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Hannah
(Hannah)
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
18:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Capernaum
(Capharnaüm )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Sunset
(Napszállta )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
The Guilty
(Den skyldige)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
19:00
|
Kino Union Celje
|
Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Mug
(Twarz)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:15
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Firemen's Ball
(Hori, má panenko)
1967
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
20:00
|
Maribox
|
Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno
(Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Secret Ingredient
(Isčelitel )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
21:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Party and the Guests
(O slavnosti a hostech)
1966
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
21:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Transit
(Transit )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The Captain
(Der Hauptmann)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:45
|
Linhart Hall
|
Border
(Gräns )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
Fri, 16.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
09:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Gordon and Paddy
(Gordon and Paddy )
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Dede
(Dede )
2017
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
11:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The Other Side of Everything
(Druga strana svega )
2017
|
PANORAMA
|
15:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Crystal Swan
(Hrustal )
2018
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
15:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians
(Imi este indiferent daca in istorie vom intra ca barbari)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
15:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The Reports on Sarah and Saleem
(The Reports on Sarah and Saleem)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
15:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The River
(Ozen)
2018
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
16:45
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
The Interpreter
(Tlmočník)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Joke
(Žert)
1969
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
17:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
The Prayer
(La priere)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
17:15
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The Load
(Teret)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
17:45
|
Linhart Hall
|
Girl
(Girl )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Loveling
(Benzinho )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
18:45
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Ear
(Ucho)
1970
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
19:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Revenge
(Revenge )
2017
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
19:00
|
Kino Union Celje
|
Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
19:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Person to Person
(Person to Person )
2017
|
PANORAMA
|
19:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
(Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
20:00
|
Maribox
|
Climax
(Climax )
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
20:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Loro
(Loro )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:45
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Capricious Summer
(Rozmarné léto)
1968
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
21:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Suspiria
(Suspiria)
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Centaur
(Centaur )
2017
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
21:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Ederlezi Rising
(Ederlezi Rising )
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:30
|
Kosovel Hall
|
High Life
(High Life )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
Sat, 17.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Gordon and Paddy
(Gordon and Paddy )
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
My Last Year As a Loser
(Ne bom več luzerka)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
14:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Dede
(Dede )
2017
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
14:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
100% Coco
(100% Coco)
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
15:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Mug
(Twarz)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
16:30
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Daughter of Mine
(Figlia mia )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
16:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Loves of a Blonde
(Lásky jedné plavovlásky)
1965
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
17:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
The Favourite
(The Favourite)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
17:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
The War Game
(Krig)
2017
|
KINOBALON
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Non-Fiction
(Doubles vies)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:45
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Rojo
(Rojo )
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
18:45
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Secret Ingredient
(Isčelitel )
2017
|
PERSPECTIVES
|
19:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Closely Watched Trains
(Ostre sledované vlaky)
1966
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
19:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Ederlezi Rising
(Ederlezi Rising )
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
19:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Climax
(Climax )
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
19:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:00
|
Kino Union Celje
|
Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:15
|
Maribox
|
Loro
(Loro )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Phoenix
(Phoenix )
2014
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
21:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:15
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Asako I & II
(Netemo sametemo)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
21:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
One Cut of the Dead
(Kamera o tomeru na! )
2017
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
21:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Mandy
(Mandy)
2018
|
EXTRAVAGANZA
|
Sun, 18.11.2018
|
|
|
On top
|
11:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Captain Morten and the Spider Queen
(Kapten Morten lollide laeval)
2018
|
KINOBALON
|
11:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno
(Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno)
2017
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
14:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Aga
(Aga)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
14:30
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Ash is Purest White
(Jiang hu er nv)
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
14:30
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Dovlatov
(Dovlatov )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
14:30
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Pichku's Dream
(Halkaa )
2018
|
KINOBALON
|
16:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Loro
(Loro )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
16:45
|
Kosovel Hall
|
Petra
(Petra)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Intimate Lighting
(Intimní osvetlení)
1965
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
17:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Pity
(Pity)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
17:00
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
17:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Wallay
(Wallay)
2071
|
KINOBALON
|
18:00
|
Maribox
|
Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
18:30
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
The Most Beautiful Age
(Nejkrásnejsí vek)
1969
|
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
|
19:00
|
Linhart Hall
|
Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:00
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
High Life
(High Life )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
19:00
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The Reports on Sarah and Saleem
(The Reports on Sarah and Saleem)
2018
|
PANORAMA
|
19:00
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Transit
(Transit )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
19:15
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Summer
(Leto )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
20:00
|
Maribox
|
Sunset
(Napszállta )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
20:15
|
Slovenian Cinematheque
|
Yella
(Yella )
2007
|
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
|
21:15
|
Kinodvor Cinema
|
Donbass
(Donbass)
2018
|
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
|
21:15
|
Kino Šiška Cinema
|
Person to Person
(Person to Person )
2017
|
PANORAMA
|
21:30
|
Linhart Hall
|
In the Aisles
(In den Gängen )
2018
|
AVANTPREMIERES
|
21:30
|
Kosovel Hall
|
The Image Book
(Le Livre d'image )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|
21:45
|
AGRFT Hall
|
Burning
(Beoning )
2018
|
KINGS & QUEENS
|